We offer one of best Quality Sesame/Sesamum Oil. Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. Besides being used as cooking oil in South India, it is often used as a flavor enhancer in Chinese, Japanese, Middle Eastern, Korean, and Southeast Asian cuisine. The oil from the nutrient-rich seed is popular in alternative medicine, from traditional massages and treatments to the modern day. The traditional Indian medical practice of Ayurveda uses sesame oil.
· Used for cooking and have many health benefits to.
· Contains proteins.
· As a solvent in injected drugs or intravenous drip solutions
· Cosmetic carrier oil.
· Other benefits.
· As per client requirements.
Terms & Conditions
· All prices in USD or INR.
· Payment Terms will be Advance or LC at sight.
· Containerized Shipment available.
· Materials are supplied from India or third country depends on Availability.